First cold pressed.
Neem oil is been recognised for centuries on the Indian sacred scriptures for its exceptional virtues.
It's one of the most important and widely used ayurvedic plants in India.
It's reputed among other things for its remarkable purifying action, notably in cases of external aggression (itchy skin and hair, ...).
Neem oil is particularly very efficient in the treatment of skin problems (pimples, skin imperfections and redness, ...).
Ideal for use in cosmetics.
Product crystallizes at room temperature (<20ºC).
Place the bottle in warm water to liquidify the oil if necessary.
Use as an ingredient mixed with essential oils, other vegetable oils or oily active ingredients, or as the oily base of an emulsion.
For external use only.
This oil is powerful and can be irritating.
Do not use during pregnancy and breastfeeding.
Do not use in children younger than 3 years old.
Keep protected from air and away from light.